| Project/Area Number |
21500939
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Yamaguchi University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKAOKA Ryo 山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10293135)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIMOKAWA Masayuki 山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80437615)
AHAMA Shigeki 山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00361973)
| Research Collaborator |
渡辺 芳雅 誠英高等学校, 教諭
片山 美樹 誠英高等学校, 非常勤講師
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 遠隔TA / 学習支援モデル / e-Pedagogy / 遠隔TA育成プログラム / e-Learning環境における学び方モデル / 協調的な支援スキル / 遠隔支援能力 / 高大連携 / 非同期型遠隔学習支援モデル / 遠隔支援能力育成プログラム / 遠隔学習スキル育成プログラム / 協調的学習支援 / 協調的な支援戦略及び支援スキル / e-learning環境における学び方モデル |
| Research Abstract |
The final purpose of this study is to propose learning support methods, in particular collaborative support methods and behaviors, of the learning supporter in e-Learning environment with ICT tools such as SNS, Web Bulletin Board and so on. It is thought that the success or failure of the learning in this e-Learning environment depends on the following factors ;(I) Ability for distance support of learning supporter such as tutor, mentor, facilitator and moderator,(II) Competency of learner about learning skill(such as method, attitude and so on) of learner in e-Learning environment,(III) Development of e-Learning environment and distance learning support environment where learners and learning supporters can learn and work actively. So, we need to consider these factors. In this paper, we report a case practice and its evaluation of the Distance TA training program to enhance distance support ability of learning supporter in e-Learning environment, including Distance TA program held in 2010 by the Distance TAs of university students.