Development of the health education program which used e-learning for the college student
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500952
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionMejiro University
Principal Investigator
KAZAMA Mari  目白大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20347371)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FUJITANI Satoru  目白大学, 人間学部, 准教授 (90331446)
糸井 志津乃  目白大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (00248973)
矢野 秀典  目白大学, 教授 (40438891)
内山 千鶴子  目白大学, 教授 (70433670)
林 美奈子  目白大学, 教授 (90433664)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) YANO Hidenori  目白大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (40438891)
ITOI Shiduno  目白大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00248973)
HAYASHI Minako  目白大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90433664)
UCHIYAMA Chiduko  目白大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (70433670)
TSUTSUMI Chiduko  目白大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40300058)
HYODO Kashitaro  目白大学, 保健医療学部, 専任講師 (40458584)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordse-ラーニングラ / 健康教育 / e-ラーニング / 大学生 / プリシード・プロシードモデル / 医療系大学生
Research Abstract
The contents about "movement","nutrition","smoking and drinking", and "the Mental health" out of which the result came that it was an item about a college student's familiar health were made. The figure and the illustration were taken in to contents and conspicuousness and the ease of reading were thought as important. And the student who participates was collected and e-learning was carried out(under continuation). Moreover, it was healthily related before e-learning participation, and the questionnaire was taken. From now on, enforcement order is compared and the contents about health will be evaluated in the place which e-learning of the schedule ended.