Project/Area Number |
21500962
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Fukui University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OHKUMA Kazumasa 福井工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (80367507)
SUGIHARA Kazutomi 福井工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (90367508)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 教材情報システム / プログラミング教材 / ロボット / 交流型学習 / ロボット教材 / マイクロロボット / 情報教育 / 体験学習 / サッカーゲーム / 協調学習 / 学習教材 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research is the development of teaching materials and teaching experience for elementary, middle and high school students using a micro-robot of Mixed Reality Simulation League, one of the department of RoboCup soccer competitions, in order to cultivate the next generation of ICT human resources. We also aim to foster human resources capable of collaborative work through collaborative learning among students who are belonging to the different schools each other. Here we improved the robotic soccer system and developed the robotic soccer agent. In addition the system has been implemented a graphical user interface so that a program of robot behavior could be generated by even schoolchildren.