Creating of music e-learning system using the composition process simulation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500966
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionDaito Bunka University
Principal Investigator
OGIWARA Hisashi  大東文化大学, 経営学部, 非常勤講師 (30194484)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KIGAWA Yutaka  武蔵野学院大学, 国際コミュニケーション学部, 准教授 (60310265)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
KeywordsMIDI / e-learning / 作曲 / 教材 / 音楽
Research Abstract
This study is aimed at the development of education and how Construction of e-learning system for learning music theory and composition, and verification of the educational effect.We conducted the creation of music teaching materials and content system construction.This Web e-learning system was almost completed in this study.