Development of environmental policy evaluation model by integrated sustainability index
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21510027
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Environmental impact assessment/Environmental policy
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Agriculture and Technology (2011)
Ibaraki University (2009-2010)
Principal Investigator
KATO Tasuku  東京農工大学, 大学院・農学研究院, 准教授 (10302332)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKAZATO Ryoji  茨城大学, 広域水圏環境科学教育研究センター, 准教授 (30292410)
宗村 広昭  島根大学, 生物資源科学部, 助教 (90403443)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
KeywordsSWATモデル / パス解析 / シナリオ評価 / 水物質循環 / 環境データベース / 循環型農業技術 / 水・物質循環 / 循環型社会技術 / 水田の環境特性 / LCA
Research Abstract
To develop Sustainability Index for environmental assessment in rural area, scenario development and environmental assessment by model simulation were conducted. At first, water and nitrogen balance model was developed, and then material circulation by biomass utilization scenario was considered for scenario development system. Finally, development scenarios were classified in each clusters based on the city/village database in Kasumigaura basin in Ibaraki analyzed by cluster analysis and principal component analysis.