Studies on Solid Catalysts for Green Synthesis of Fine-Chemicals
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21510098
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Environmental technology/Environmental materials
Research InstitutionNagoya Industrial Science Research Institute
Principal Investigator
SUGI Yoshihiro  財団法人名古屋産業科学研究所, 研究部, 上席研究員 (90281047)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KOMURA Kenichi  岐阜大学, 工学部, 准教授 (40377685)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsグリーンケミストリー / 環境調和性固体触媒 / ゼオライト / メソポーラス / ゼオライト構成単位 / マイクロ/メソ細孔 / 水熱安定性 / 固体酸性 / 形状選択性 / 有機合成 / マイクロ / メソ細孔
Research Abstract
Mesoporous aluminosilicate with zeolite beta structures(Al-MCM-48-BEA) was synthesized by the dual templates, trimethylcetylammonium bromide for the introduction of mesoporous arrays and tetraethylammonium hydroxide for the introduction of Beta zeolite structure. The material has high hydorothermal and mechanical stabilities due to two-types of pore system : micro-and meso-pores. Vitamin K was synthesized from trimethylquinone and isophytol over Al-MCM-48-BEA in supercritical carbon dioixde.