| Project/Area Number |
21510126
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Microdevices/Nanodevices
| Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
MURAKAMI Yuji 広島大学, ナノデバイス・バイオ融合科学研究所, 特任准教授 (70272995)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ISHIKAWA Tomohiro 広島大学, ナノデバイス・バイオ融合科学研究所, 特任准教授 (20457295)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | マイクロセンサー / 温度計 / センサLSI / マスクレス露光 / スマートセンサ情報システム / リモートセンシング / マイクロ・ナノデバイス / 先端機能デバイス / 低消費電力 |
| Research Abstract |
This research aimed to enhance the technologies to develop a sensor LSI as a very small thermometer for general purpose in biochemical research. No thermometers are applicable to direct measurement of the temperature of normal biochemical samples, because they are larger than typical aliquot of the samples, and are wired to outer recorder or some other devices. Controller, amps, 10 bit A/ D converter, and transmitter of low electric power consumption were integrated in 2. 5 x 2. 5 mm chip and fabricated in 180 nm process. Direct patterning of thick-film photoresist for antenna formation in a post-process or biochemical reactor formation was also investigated Optimization experiments revealed that the characteristics of SU-8 after treatment with a 405 nm laser diode can be divided into four categories, including the category of the formation of a slightly condensed structure, which is difficult to distinguish to the category of the formation of a fully solidified structure, by normal optimization process