Water resources in Kagawa Prefecture and fair assignment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21510147
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionKagawa University
Principal Investigator
SHISHIDO Harunori  香川大学, 地域マネジメント研究科, 教授 (30109144)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ZENG Dao-zhi  東北大学, 情報科学研究科, 教授 (60284345)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords水資源 / 公平分配 / 公平割当 / 地域格差 / コンフリクト
Research Abstract
We showed the current situations of water resources in Kagawa Prefecture and considered the fare assignment of water resources according to the methods of effective usage. Because Kagawa ditch and Hozan-ko lake were recently completed, the demand-supply relations are greatly improved. On the regional economy in Kagawa Prefecture total regional resources are becoming more important than the lack of water resources. According to these changes we considered the fare assignment of water resources and effects on the industrial location in Kagawa Prefecture theoretically.