Project/Area Number |
21510152
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | 大阪府立大学工業高等専門学校 (2011) Osaka Prefectural College of Technology (2009-2010) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MORIZAWA Kazuko 大阪府立大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (60220050)
HIRABAYASHI Naoki 大阪府立大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 講師 (80199091)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 経営工学 / システム工学 / モデル化 / シナリオ / スケジューリング / 在庫管理 / 不確実性 / 頑健性 |
Research Abstract |
This study addressed decision making problems under operational uncertainties in manufacturing circumstances. Uncertainties were expressed as a set of scenarios with occurrence probabilities. Concepts of a"robust optimal solution"in single-objective cases and a"robust set of nondominated solutions"in multiobjective cases were introduced on the basis of"stochastic ordering."Robust optimization methods with either discrete variables or continuous variables were developed in static and dynamic cases, where one of scenarios was fixed at the beginning of a planning horizon in the static case and the scenario would change from the reference scenario to one of supposed scenarios once at any time over the planning horizon in the dynamic case. An interactive decision support system with sensitivity analysis was also developed for helping a decision maker to find robust optimal solutions.