Study of activation of knowledge fusion for manufacturing management
Project/Area Number |
21510168
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Osaka Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
NOSE Toyokazu 大阪工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (70097989)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 経営学 / 感性情報学 / システム工学 / 情報システム / 複数企業共同生産システム / ワークデザイン / イノベーション / マネジメント / エンジニアリング / テクノロジー / 人間力 / 学力 / 社会人力 / ものづくり / コトつくり / アーキテクチャ / ビジョンづくり / ミッションづくり / パッションづくり / 要素技術 / システム技術 / ハード技術 / ソフト技術 / マネジメント技術 / 経験・勘 / エンジニアリング |
Research Abstract |
"Product" itself was a design object in conventional manufacturing, but, the target of manufacturing has been changed from "product" to "production process" and "customer satisfaction" . This study proposed the concept and the procedure how to "product" or “data” which is located in the first dimensional axis and "manufacturing process" or “function” which located in the second dimensional axis are fused by information and communication technology. And the visualizations of the value making process and the role of management is being tried.