Formation and Development of Digital Community Governance
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21510169
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionUniversity of Shizuoka (2011)
Ishikawa Prefectural University (2010)
Okayama University of Science (2009)
Principal Investigator
KANAGAWA Koji  静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (00341470)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NIIKAWA Tatsuro  同志社大学, 大学院・総合政策科学研究科, 教授 (30198410)
IMASATO Shigeru  同志社大学, 大学院・総合政策科学研究科, 教授 (30168512)
MORI Hiroaki  北九州市立大学, 法学部, 准教授 (00382408)
TANAKA Misako  大阪産業大学, 人間環境学部, 准教授 (30340615)
TOGO Hiroshi  近畿大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (10469249)
TACHIOKA Hiroshi  四天王寺大学, 経営学部, 教授 (40301650)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsリアルコミュニティ / ネットコミュニティ / ICT / SNS / ガバナンス / ソーシャル・キャピタル / 情報マウル / デジタル・ネイティブ / リアル・コミュニティ / 地域SNS / 地縁組織 / デジタル・デバイド / 再帰的関係性 / 自己組織化 / ソーシャルキャピタル / コミュニティ政策 / 市民参加 / ネットとリアル / 行政関与 / メタガバナンス / クリエイティビティ / 離散的公共圏 / 創造都市 / 創造資本(CREATIVE CAPITAL) / 内発的動機付け / 自治会
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to clarify the interaction of the governance between real community and local Internet network. In order to analyze this, different local social network systems in Japan were compared through the interview to key person and action research analysis. It was concluded that real community governance has a great affection to the local Internet network governance and they do not isolate with each other.