A Study on the International Cooperative Global Complementary Production System after the WorldwideEconomic Crisis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21510170
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionHiroshima Shudo University
Principal Investigator
HIRAKI Shusaku  広島修道大学, 経済科学部, 教授 (10034373)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords相互補完システム / サプライチェーン / 混載 / 投入順序 / 巡回混載型輸送モデル / 金融危機 / 完成車海上輸送 / CO2排出量 / 静脈物流 / 輸送用梱包材 / 静脈物流システム / 輸送用包装材
Research Abstract
We clarifi ed th e influ ence of the worl dwide economic crisis on the international cooperative global complementary production systems constructed in ASEANregi on, formulated a carcarrier ship routing problem so called the mixed-loadingtransshi pment method in the form of a math ematical programming problem that determined the transportati on route and quantity by evaluating two kinds of object ivefunctions: (1) the total tr ans port ati on l ead- time an d (2) t he m aximum f low of th e f inalproducts and fr om the st and point of supply chai n manag ement we proposed a met hod toaddress a mix ed-model s equ encing pr obl em that aims at: (1) l ev eli ng th e work loads foreach pr oces s on an assem bly lin e; (2) maintaining a const ant rat e of pr oduc tion for all theparts in t he producti on proc ess an d (3) meeting delivery dates of distributors when the final product sar delivered to domestic distributors both overland by car-carriers and by sea by purecar carriers(PCCs) as well as overs eas dis tribu tors by sea by PCCs.