Ubiquitous Network System for Consumers' Safety and Disaster Prevention
Project/Area Number |
21510182
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Shibaura Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
INOUE Masahiro 芝浦工業大学, システム理工学部, 教授 (50407227)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 安全システム / 防災 / ユビキタスネットワーク / リコール / 電力線通信 / 輻輳 / 消費者 / 安心安全 / 家庭 / 安全安心 |
Research Abstract |
Ubiquitous network is useful to realize safe and security in home. This research studied two systems and network architecture of home network. The first system sends information and control household appliances when natural disasters. The second protect families from recalled products by inform them of recalls. This research investigated requirement for the system, designed and evaluated system.