| Project/Area Number |
21510240
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Resource conservation science
| Research Institution | Gifu University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TOBE Hiroshi 京都大学, 理学研究科, 教授 (60089604)
YUKAWA Tomohisa 国立科学博物館, 植物研究部, 研究主幹 (50280524)
MAKI Masayuki 東北大学, 理学研究科, 准教授 (60263985)
TSUDA Satoshi 岐阜大学, 流域圏科学研究センター, 准教授 (50212056)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
IWASHINA Tsukasa 国立科学博物館, 植物研究部, 部長 (30151731)
YAMATO Masahide 鳥取大学, 農学部附属菌類きのこ遺伝資源研究センター, 助教 (00571788)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 在来種保全 / サクライソウ / 絶滅危惧植物 / 保全 / 菌従属栄養植物 / AM菌 / アーバスキュラー菌根菌 / グロムス属 / 腐生植物 |
| Research Abstract |
Pertrosavia sakuraii was a myco-heterotrophic plant associating with AM fungi of the genus Gromus. The plants grew in the fairly acid and moist soil on dark floor of Camaecyparis obtusa forests in landscape in central Japan, though they were few where many broad-leaved trees invaded. We also elucidated that development of the reproductive organs and embryo, movement of the subterranean stems, pollinators, seed germination characteristics, pollen-ovule ratios, inbreeding depression and phenology of P. sakuraii