Phenomenology of the Nature
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21520021
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Philosophy/Ethics
Research InstitutionAichi University of the Arts
Principal Investigator
NAKA Yukio  愛知県立芸術大学, 美術学部, 教授 (80254267)
Project Period (FY) 2009-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords西洋哲学 / 現象学 / 哲学 / 自然 / 心身問題
Research Abstract
<<The phenomenology of the Nature>> is a series of phenomenological studies on the <<Nature>> in the sense of <<that which is and appears of itself>>, and they are composed of these six parts : 1) Aesthetics (space and time), 2) Logic (<<One without Many>> or <<One in the One>>), 3) Reality and representation (Nature and Culture), 4) Liberty and non-liberty (action and non-action), 5) Proper body (genetic constitution of the proper body) and 6) Others (others in the Nature and in the Culture).
What we carried out between 2009 and 2013 was the second half of the fourth part and the first half of the fifth part of <<The phenomenology of the Nature>>, and we published a book and ten theses on this subject.