| Project/Area Number |
21520026
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Philosophy/Ethics
| Research Institution | Kokushikan University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NOTSU Yasushi 国士舘大学, 文学部, 准教授 (20325997)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MURAKAMI Ryu 東京大学, 文学部美学芸術学研究室, 教務補佐員 (80613885)
MIKOSHIBA Yoshiyuki 早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (20339625)
KATSUNISHI Yoshinori 上智大学, 講師 (70384162)
MURAYAMA Tatsuya 東北大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 准教授 (50596161)
| Research Collaborator |
NAKAGAWA Masahiro 国士舘大学, 非常勤講師
KATO Mizue 国士舘大学, 非常勤講師
OHTANI Hiroshi 武蔵大学, 講師
FUJII Takamichi 国士舘大学, 非常勤講師
SAKAMOTO Yoriyuki 国士舘大学, 非常勤講師
SAITO Motoki 国士舘大学, 非常勤講師
SARADO Shigeru 私立武蔵高校, 教諭
MURANO Mitsunori 国立お茶の水女子大学附属高校, 教諭
KANNO Kouzi 都立立川高校, 教諭
WADA Mitiaki 都立航空高専, 教諭
TAKAGI Tetsuya 富山県立上市高校, 教諭
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 哲学 / 教養教育 / 啓蒙 / 宗教 / 弁論術 / 公民 / 対話 / 高等学校 / 倫理 / 理性 / 霊魂 / 夏目漱石 / ニーチェ / 教養 / 近代市民 / 教育 |
| Research Abstract |
We have searched into the ways how to cultivate citizenship as the actual social foundation through the philosophical and ethical education, having not only developed the educational contents, which follow the subject of high school 'ethics' and are accomplished in the 4 years in university, but also tried to testify them in the actual lessons. The theoretical and ideal basis of this research is, on one hand, the concept of kantian citizenship, which is the core of his thought concerning enlightenment, and the special research into the relation between rhetoric and philosophy, which has been piled up since the age of ancient Greek on the other hand. We presented the result in the international philosophical congress in Hong Kong,(2009), Japanese Society of Philosophy(2010), and Japanese Society of Ethics(2011), all raising discussions.