The symbiotic principle of the philosophy of religion in northern countries and the concept of god -northern ethnic minorities and Christianity -
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21520030
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Philosophy/Ethics
Research InstitutionToyo University
Principal Investigator
NAKAZATO Satoshi  東洋大学, 文学部, 教授 (40277348)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords共生 / 北方先住民 / キリスト教 / 血の復讐 / アイヌ / サガ / アニミズム / 宗教哲学 / 北欧 / 北方 / 悪 / 正教 / 愛 / 先住民 / 宗教 / 復讐観 / 古神道 / ノルウェー / スターヴ教会 / クラーゲス
Research Abstract
It is the aim of this study that the main principle of the complementary ideas, by which peoples depending upon the different cultures and the views of value and world are living, should be found and resolve the religious conflicts as the utmost obstacle, in order that human beings will respect each other, live peacefully and accept each other. It is the result of this study that the fundamental misunderstanding between the animism-shamanism of northern ethnic minorities and the highly developed Christianity will be solvable by assumption of multiple-multilayer world, which helps the solution of blood revenge, accept the organic view of nature and increase the affectionof human beings.