Interdisciplinary Study on Responsibility and Ethics of Joint Action
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21520034
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Philosophy/Ethics
Research InstitutionTakachiho University (2011)
Waseda University (2009-2010)
Principal Investigator
KIMURA Masato  高千穂大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (80409599)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NOYA Shigeki  東京大学, 総合文化研究科, 教授 (50198636)
HAYAKAWA Seisuke  上智大学, 大学院・哲学研究科, 研究員 (60587765)
TAKEUCHI Seiichi  東京大学, 文学部, 研究員 (00503864)
YOSHIKAWA Takashi  高知女子大学, 文化学部, 講師 (20453219)
Research Collaborator FURUTA Tetsuya  , 日本学術振興会特別研究員PD
IKEDA Takashi  東京大学, グローバルCOE共生のための国際哲学教育センター, 特任研究員
KAWASHIMA Ichiro  東洋大学, 理工学部, 非常勤講師
HOSHIKAWA Michito  東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 大学院生
SHIMAMURA Shuhei  日本大学, 文理学部・人文科学研究所, 研究員・日本学術振興会特別研究員PD
TSUTSUI Haruka  立教大学, 日本学術振興会特別研究員PD
YAEGASHI Toru  東京大学, 大学院・人文社会系研究科, 大学院生(博士課程)
YOROZUYA Hiroyuki  東京大学, 大学院・人文社会系研究科, 大学院生(博士課程)・日本学術振興会特別研究員(DC2)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords行為論 / 責任 / 倫理 / 分析哲学 / 現象学 / 共同行為 / 相互行為 / 社会的行為 / 哲学 / 倫理学 / 社会学
Research Abstract
We have made clear the points of collective action theories developed by the analytic philosophy, phenomenology, and sociology, and discussed about requisite conditions forcollective action, its peculiar principles of intention, validity of reductionism and causal theory, etc. Our discussions were opened to the public in the annual research colloquium, and now appear in the volumes of Studies on Action Theories(vol.1-2.Also the 3rd. volume will appear soon).