Project/Area Number |
21520040
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Philosophy/Ethics
Research Institution | Nagasaki Institute of Applied Science |
Principal Investigator |
KIMURA Hiroshi 長崎総合科学大学, 人間環境学部, 教授 (20341555)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 像 / 場 / 絶対者 / 場所 / 事実知 / 三段論法 / 家稷 / 直耕・互性 / 比較研究 |
Research Abstract |
Results of my research are to have clarified the internal linkage among an image and a field. From the original viewpoint of attaching great importance to a syllogism as a fundamental form of knowledge, Fichte explains a minor premise as the knowledge of the fact and elucidates the important significance of the minor premise. In other words it is to reproduce certain things, which are inside of the knowledge of the fact, in the form of the syllogism. The knowledge of the fact is surely limited by a law. However, the law becomes only visual only in a fact. In other words, an infinite law is found under the limited knowledge of the fact. The image which is condensed into such a minor premise is linking with the field of Tekirei Edo. The minor premise is such a field where a minor premise meets a main premise in there, and both are equal.