The Birth of the "Learning of Zhu Xi's School 朱子学" :Study on the Development of the Thought of Shidafu士大夫 in Southern Song Era
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21520047
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Chinese philosophy
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
ICHIKI Tsuyuhiko  広島大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (30142897)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords朱子学 / 士大夫 / 科挙 / 為己之学 / 民間郷里社会 / 解説説明語 / 朱熹再伝 / 士大夫思想 / 地域社会 / 東アジア文化交流 / 為已之学
Research Abstract
I made clear the meaning of the thing that the word of the theory is formed consciously as a word of the explanation by Zhu Xi 朱熹,and,the aspect that the idea of “Learning for Self-improvement為己之学”was succeeded to the disciples of Zhu Xi. And I explained about the structure thatZhu Xi's mentality as Shi士,the person who lives in the local society was included into the Learning ofZhu Xi Scool朱子学as a theory textbook. These were put together,and the conversion point that Zhu Xi's thought changed to the“Learning ofZhu Xi's Scool”was examined.