A Primary Investigation into Kongzisanchaoji of Dadailiji
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21520048
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Chinese philosophy
Research InstitutionKagoshima University
Principal Investigator
SUENAGA Takayasu  鹿児島大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30305106)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords儒家思想史 / 先秦思想史 / 大戴礼記 / 孔子三朝記 / 儒家思想 / 哀公孔子問答 / 大戴禮記 / 『恒先』 / 刑名参同
Research Abstract
First, I rendered seven chapters of "Dadailiji", namely "Qiansheng""Sidai""Yudaide""Haozhi""Xoaobian""Yongbing""Shaoxian" into Japanese and annotated upon them minutely. And I proved that these seven chapters correspond to "Konzisanchaoji" listed by "HanshuYuwenzhi", but they had disturbed once and compiled again so lost original form of "Konzisanchaoji" already, and the time of their formation were before "Zuozhuan" and "Xunzi", and there is no chapter of "Liji" and "Dadailiji" that resembles these seven chapters in thought and style.