A Basic Study of the Wang Ji's Philosophy of Innate Knowledge(liang-zhi) and Activity of Lecture Gatherings(jing-xue) in the late Ming
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21520051
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Chinese philosophy
Research InstitutionToyo University
Principal Investigator
SHOJIGUCHI Satoshi  東洋大学, 文学部, 教授 (30216163)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YOSHIDA Kouhei  東洋大学, 文学部, 教授 (70036979)
TSURUNARI Hisaaki  福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20294845)
UCHIDA Kenta  岐阜聖徳学園大学, 教育学部, 講師 (50534666)
早坂 俊廣  信州大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (10259963)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HAYASAKA Toshihiro  信州大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (10259963)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords王畿 / 龍渓会語 / 龍溪王先生會語 / 陽明学 / 良知 / 心学 / 講学 / 陽明後学 / 中国哲学 / 良知心学
Research Abstract
In this research, we aimed at creating the Japanese translation of "Long-xi Wang Xiangsheg Huiyu"(all the 6 volumes), as a basic study for clarifying Wang Ji's thought of Innate Intuition(liang-zhi) and the actual condition of Lecture Gatherings(jing-xue) of the thinkers after Wang Yang-ming centering on WangJi. At present, we have finished translating to the 4th volume. As the result, we published the translation and annotation from the 1st volume to the 3rd volume with the booklet object, and published the translation and annotation of the 4th volume to the scholarly journal.