Project/Area Number |
21520076
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
History of thought
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YANAGIHASHI Hiroyuki 東京大学, 大学院・人文社会系研究科, 教授 (70220192)
KAMADA Shigeru 東京大学, 東洋文化研究所, 教授 (70152840)
AOYAGI Kaoru 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (20422496)
YOSHIDA Kyoko 東京大学, 大学院・人文社会系研究科, 助教 (00503872)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | イスラーム神秘主義 / イブン・アラビー / モッラー・サドラー / シャイバーニー / カラダーウィー / イスラーム財産法 / 論理学 / イスラーム哲学 / ガザーリー / シーア派 / トルコ |
Research Abstract |
We have published more than 30 papers and a few books as results of these three years' of research program according to each researchers' specialities and interests as follows : TAKESHITA dealt with the texts of Ibn Arabi and his school, YANAGIHASHI those of the four main Sunnite law school including that of Shaybani of the Hanafi, KAMADA did with the Shi' ite philosophic texts of Mulla Sadra, YOSHIDA of Majlisi, and AOYAGI dealt with the theological texts of Gazali.