Project/Area Number |
21520163
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Study of the arts/History of the arts/Arts in general
Research Institution | Musashino Academia Musicae |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
TAKADA Sachiko 武蔵野音楽大学, 音楽学部, 准教授 (90445833)
TAKATANI Noriko 武蔵野音楽大学, 音楽学部, 専任講師 (20445836)
SAITO Keiko 武蔵野音楽大学, 音楽学部, 講師 (80466945)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 芸術諸学 / 演奏 / ソルフェージュ / 藝術諸学 |
Research Abstract |
In the music education of our country, we have separately given the lectures of 2fields both a sensitive field(the basis ability in music, for example the sense of acoustics, the sense of rhythm and the ability in reading scores etc.) and an intellectual field(music theory and music history etc.). But when the abilities of these all fields work synthetically through the great techniques, we can expect for the first time that people play wonderfully. In this research, we practiced the synthetic education for an understanding of the music idiom, and could produce the fruitful result.