A STUDY OF "KARUMI" IN ZOKUSARUMINO AND THE OTHER HAIKAI ANTHOLOGIES MADE IN LOCAL AREAS
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21520200
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionWayo Women's University
Principal Investigator
SATO Katsuaki  和洋女子大学, 言語・文学系, 教授 (60255172)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAMAKI Tukasa  清泉女学院大学, 人間学部, 教授 (20410441)
ITOH Yoshitaka  湘北短期大学, 総合ビジネス学科, 准教授 (30287940)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KANSAKU Kenichi  国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 准教授 (30267893)
FUJISAWA Takeshi  尾道大学, 芸術文化学部, 教授 (20289268)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords近世文学 / 近世俳諧 / 俳句 / かるみ / 芭蕉 / 地方俳書 / 俳諧 / 続猿蓑
Research Abstract
Firstly, we analyzed renku works of Zokusarumino, and made the essence of "karumi" clear."Karumi" is a result of complicated thoughts and simplifications. To comfirm this within all the sphere of Haikai, we investigated all the Haikai books in Genroku period. Then, we studied renku works of Bingozuna, which is one of the Haikai books in theperiod, and made clear the essence of local Haikai, which is not similar to "karumi".