Literature and cultural transformation by high growth : As compared with China Perspective
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21520204
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionNishogakusha University
Principal Investigator
TAKITA Hiroshi  二松学舎大学, 文学部, 准教授 (30299888)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FUJII Hidetada  立教大学, 文学部, 教授 (30132252)
WATANABE Masahiko  玉川大学, リベラルアーツ学部, 教授 (40259065)
ISHIKAWA Takumi  立教大学, 文学部, 教授 (60253176)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords高度経済成長 / 大衆 / 文化変容 / 欲望 / 比較文学 / 比較文化 / 社会学 / 思想史
Research Abstract
As concrete results of this study, there is "Literature of the period of high growth" (2012, Hitsuji Shobo) book of Takumi Ishikawa(research division). As shown in this document, the desire of the masses in high-growth period is transformed into irreversible, has changed greatly due to this culture. Our research, was not to broaden the scope of sub-culture but as a literary center, verified academically and concretely the process of this transformation. Perspective compared to the rapid growth of China's current is applied, our study has be unique and not found in other studies.