A STUDY ON THE BUNPITSU-ACTIVITY IN THE EARLY PART OF THE HEIAN PERIOD AND INTERNATIONAL EXCHAGE
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21520210
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
TAKAMATSU Hisao  早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (40287933)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHINKAWA Tokio  早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (50094066)
YOSHIHARA Hiroto  早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (80230796)
JINNO Hidenori  早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (40339627)
KOHNO Kimiko  早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 准教授 (20386569)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) GOTOH Akio  成城大学, 文芸学部, 教授 (80022284)
HATOOKA Akira  國學院大學, 文学部, 教授 (20138142)
NIHEI Mitiaki  和洋女子大学, 人文学群, 教授 (00042440)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords菅家文草 / 渤海使 / 平安時代漢詩文 / 奈良時代漢詩文 / 懐風藻 / 懐風藻,六国史 / 日本文学 / 古代文学 / 漢文学
Research Abstract
We have studied anthologies of Chinese-style poetry and prose in the early part of the Heian period, mainly Kanke-Bunso composed by Michizane Sugawara, and finally gained newinsights.: checking up on copies of various manuscripts and an original print, finding differences on the texts among the copies and reviewing them genealogically. We have compiled some differences on the poem's texts in the first six volumes between the two typed original prints, the one printed at Kanbun days and the other atGenroku in the Edo period, in a booklet in a view format.
While we have also annotated some poems related to envoys from Bo Hai, the review results on KankeBunsowas very helpful for its work. We have published the annotating results to their poems in annual reports(2009-2011) of Research institute of Japanese classical books, Waseda University.