| Project/Area Number |
21520311
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
European literature (English literature excluded)
| Research Institution | Yamagata University |
Principal Investigator |
AIZAWA Naoki 山形大学, 人文学部, 教授 (40212344)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ABE Koji 山形大学, 人文学部, 教授 (10167934)
NAKAMURA Takashi 山形大学, 人文学部, 教授 (00207888)
NAKAMURA Tadashi 山形大学, 人文学部, 教授 (20250962)
WATANABE Masanao 山形大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (90332056)
SAITO Tetsuya 明治学院大学, 文学部, 准教授 (10507619)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 声 / テキスト / 近代ヨーロッパ / 朗読 / 蓄音機 / 自動記述 / ロシア・フォルマリスト / ラジオ・ドラマ |
| Research Abstract |
This study clarified the various aspects of the complicated relationship between the Voices and the Texts in Modern Europe, in the analysis of German Radio Dramas, Surrealist automatism, Russian Formalism, French representation of the gramophone and telephone, inserted Songs in the Russian novel and its dramatization.