Comparative and Contrastive Studies in Slavic Linguistics and Literatures
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21520315
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field European literature (English literature excluded)
Research InstitutionHitotsubashi University
Principal Investigator
NAKAJIMA Yumi  一橋大学, 大学院・社会学研究科, 教授 (20155732)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) BANNAI Tokuaki  一橋大学, 大学院・言語社会研究科, 教授 (00126369)
SATO Akihiro  京都大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (50135498)
MITANI Keiko  京都大学, 大学院・人間・環境学研究科, 教授 (10229726)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ITO Ichiro  早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (60151495)
NOMACHI Motoki  北海道大学, スラブ研究センター, 准教授 (50513256)
NUMANO Mitsuyoshi  東京大学, 大学院・人文社会系研究科, 教授 (40180690)
MURATA Shinichi  上智大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (00265555)
Research Collaborator YAMAZAKI Shinichi  東京大学, 非常勤講師 (80376582)
MILEN Marchev  一橋大学, 非常勤講師
ANDREJ Bekes  リュブリヤナ大学, 哲学部, 教授
プレドラグ ピペル  ベオグラード大学, 文学部, 教授
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsスラヴ諸語研究 / スラヴ文学研究 / 南スラヴ圏言語文化 / スラヴ間比較 / 旧ユーゴスラヴィア / スラヴ間比較対照研究
Research Abstract
Our research group, which brings together a host of excellent scholars working in the field of Slavic Studies, appraised current academic trends and set new research directions and objectives, to be pursued at a time following the turmoil caused by the collapse of former Yugoslavia and the structural changes that the European Union has recently gone through. We intensified the exchange between researchers in and outside Slavic countries and improved the existing network for sharing academic achievements, while contributing the results of our own research to publications aimed at the general reader.