| Project/Area Number |
21520325
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
European literature (English literature excluded)
| Research Institution | Doshisha University (2010-2011) Kyoto University of Education (2009) |
Principal Investigator |
ISE Akira 同志社大学, グローバル・コミュニケーション学部, 教授 (00379059)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIYOSHI Ikuo 京都嵯峨芸術大学, 芸術学部, 教授 (60047165)
SATO Fumiro 京都嵯峨芸術大学, 芸術学部, 教授 (30434773)
ITO Yoji 中央大学, 経済学部, 教授 (10384728)
TSUJINO Toshiya 秋田大学, 教育文化学部, 准教授 (40312524)
MORITA Ikuko 同志社大学, 言語文化教育研究センター, 嘱託講師 (50460697)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 仏文学 / 文学評論 / アポリネール / ベル・エポック / 前衛芸術 |
| Research Abstract |
We've been promoting the research, with the goal to clarify the various aspects of French modernism in the Belle Epoque, and to create a complete translation of Apollinaire's literary criticism, including a detailed description. As a result, the translation work is almost complete and by collecting valuable data in France, we finished maintaining the basic materials. We'll take over the research at "An Empirical Study on the Formation and Development of modernism in literary movements and trends of the early 20th century in France"(Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research(C) 2012-2014(Number : 24520374, Principal Investigator : Akira ISE), and will conduct extensive research to publish the results in the form of publication.