| Project/Area Number |
21520326
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
European literature (English literature excluded)
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
TANABE Uta 大阪大学, 世界言語研究センター, 教授 (60243276)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 越境文学 / 北欧文学 / 比較 / 脱領域性 / 総合芸術 / 越境 / 北欧児童文学 / 統合芸術 / 比較文学 / 移動文学 / アンデルセン / 旅 / ドイツ・ロマン主義 |
| Research Abstract |
Investigations in this study has concerned with a minor genre of H. C. Andersen literature, especially the literary works whose theme is about" movement", and regards them as" Transborder Literatue" from the interdisciplinary perspective. The project aimed at focusing on his multi artistry which he has acquired by cross-bordering time and space, and discussing his" composite art" created by comprehending literary works and non-literary art. As a result, it is demonstrated that Andersen Literature is not only the outputs of the" composite art" in Romanticism, but also has many possibilities of new interpretation as" modern composite art".