| Project/Area Number |
21520354
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
European literature (English literature excluded)
| Research Institution | Kyoto Saga University of Arts |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Fumiro 京都嵯峨芸術大学, 芸術学部, 教授 (30434773)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIYOSHI Ikuo 京都嵯峨芸術大学, 芸術学部, 教授 (60047165)
ISE Akira 同志社大学, グローバル・コミュニケーション学部, 准教授 (00379059)
ITO Yoji 中央大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (10384728)
TSUJINO Toshiya 京都嵯峨芸術大学, 芸術学部, 教授 (40312524)
YOSHINO Akira 京都嵯峨芸術大学, 芸術学部, 教授 (10210741)
山本 友紀 京都嵯峨芸術大学, 芸術学部, 非常勤講師 (30537882)
森田 いく子 同志社大学, 言語文化教育研究センター, 嘱託講師 (50460697)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MORITA Ikuko 同志社大学, 言語文化教育研究センター, 嘱託講師 (50460697)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 仏文学 / 美術史 / ベル / エポック / 美術評論 / 実証研究 / ベル・エポック |
| Research Abstract |
Dealing with the art criticisms and the artistic thoughts in the period of the"Belle Epoque", we aimed at throwing a positivist light on the forming process of the French avant-garde movements at the beginning of the 20th century. For that object, we were convinced that it was necessary to investigate the relationship between the artistic world and the literary one, among painters, art critics, collectors and dealers, having under consideration the contemporary publishing culture, social movements and international influences. We held up as our target of 3 years to accumulate referential material, to consolidate our international joint research regime and to announce officially the result of our study. Regarding the referential accumulation, we have achieved the target we fixed three years ago. In the last year(2011), we invited Daniel DELBREIL, professor in University of Paris III(Nouvelle Sorbonne) to Kyoto for the purpose to organize his conferences in University of Doshisha and in Kyoto-Saga University of Arts and to hold more intimate scientific meetings with him. Throughout these precious occasions, we estimate that the amicable cooperation was successfully reinforced between French and Japanese scholars.