Rediscovery and accumulation of literary works in the diasporas . Their archives of Minority-Recollections
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21520360
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
SUZUKI Michio  東北大学, 大学院・国際文化研究科, 教授 (20187769)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMASHITA Hiroshi  東北大学, 大学院・国際文化研究科, 教授 (20230427)
FUJITA Kyouko  東北大学, 大学院・国際文化研究科, 教授 (80241561)
SATO Yukino  東北大学, 大学院・国際文化研究科, 准教授 (40226014)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsディアスポラの紐帯 / アーカイヴ / 文学作品 / ディアスポラ / アーカイブ / 告発の文学 / 文学 / マイノリティ
Research Abstract
The literary works written by the diaspora minorities have been functioned as solidary bands of the each members. We inspected the following in 4 different minorities. 1)Situations of archiving. 2)Aids and interference of the majorities in making archives. 3)The importance of the archives in the recent global situation, in which many of diaspora minorities redisperate.