Project/Area Number |
21520381
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
Research Institution | Kyoto Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
KOMATSU Ken 京都府立大学, 文学部, 教授 (00195843)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 四大奇書 / 水滸伝 / 三国志演義 / 西遊記 / 金瓶梅 / 演劇 / 版本 / 清朝宮廷演劇 / 平妖伝 / 元雑劇 / 貶夜郎 / 戯曲 / 出版 / 白話 |
Research Abstract |
I Published "The Study of 'The Four Great Novels'", the book which studied "The Four Great Novels" as the entirety, and clarified the relation with establishment circumstances and the society of each work, and placed it in history of Chinese literature and publication. In addition, I wrote the three articles about the drama which treat the subject same as" The Four Great Novels", and clarified the relations of the drama and the novel, on the other hand, considered the process of the formation of the novels from a new course. In addition, I wrote an article and the part of the book of the joint work(wrote approximately two-thirds) about the classical drama.