Project/Area Number |
21520389
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
Research Institution | Fukuyama University |
Principal Investigator |
KUBO Takuya 福山大学, 人間文化学部, 教授 (10149966)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 中国文学 / 魯迅 / 内山完造 / 林芙美子 / 児島亨 / 須藤五百三 / 中村耕雲 / 協和会 / 満洲 / 山本實彦 / 上海内山書店 / 後月郡 / 高屋町丹生 |
Research Abstract |
I discovered new materials on Japanese men of letters relating with LuXun, especially on such people as Kanzo Uchiyama, Toru Kojima(Toru Nakamura), Iozo Suto, and Fumiko Hayashi. In the old house of Koun Nakamura which I had explored, I discovered not only the letters and pictures of Kanzo Uchiyama and Kakichi Uchiyama, but also the manuscripts of Kanzo Uchimura, and further discovered a bracelet gifted her by LuXun and a makeup box given her as a gift by Fang Ji Sheng, both of which had been possessed by Fumiko Hayashi, whose name appears twice in the diary of LuXun. I published a few papers on my explorations and discovery in the academic journal of Fukuyama University and at the same time reported on them at the international conference held in Shaoxing in 2006 and in Xiamen in 2009.