Project/Area Number |
21520440
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Linguistics
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Nobuharu 広島大学, 北京研究センター, 准教授 (90263657)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAKUDO Masayoshi 大阪大学, 日本語日本文化教育センター, 教授 (30144538)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 言語学 / 危機言語 / モンゴル系言語 / 保安語 / 土族語 / ィールド調査 / 現地調査 |
Research Abstract |
Jishishan Bonan language, Huzhu Tuzu language and Minhe Tuzu language, which are spoken in the Gansu and Qinghai of China, are end angered Mongolic languages. In this study we described the whole state of their languages by documenting their socio-cultural backgrounds. As one of return our research results to the language community, we made the orthography for Jishishan Bonan language by using pinyin system that can read its speakers and“Bonan-Chinese dictionary”to preserve it for the future, as well as to develop literacy