The Vocabulary Index of the Autograph by Japanese Buddhists in the Medieval Period as the Historical Studies of the Japanese Language
Project/Area Number |
21520482
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese linguistics
Research Institution | Tokyo Woman's Christian University |
Principal Investigator |
KANEKO Akira 東京女子大学, 現代教養学部, 教授 (20126402)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 日本語史 / 中世仏教者真蹟遺文 / 語彙総索引 / 親鸞 / 覚如 / 蓮如 / 法然 / 聖覚 / 仏教者遺文 / 親鸞・覚如・蓮如 / 法然・聖覚・証空 / 日蓮 / 一遍 / 恵信尼 / 惠信尼 |
Research Abstract |
SUMMARY OF RESEARCH RESULTS The number of these autographs is so precious and abundant that the operation of the research has produced through utilizing the photo facsimile. My own original devises have been conducted to keep the quality of the general index reliable and to aim to accomplish it. These autographs are as followsSaint Shinran(親鸞); the Saiho-shinansho(西方指南抄), the Ichinen-tanen-monni(一念多念文意), the Songou-shinzou-meimon(尊号真像銘文), The Yuishinsho-monni(唯信抄文意), The Sanjyo-wasan(三帖和讃), the Original Letters(自筆書状), Saint Seikaku(聖覚); the Yuishinsho(唯信抄), Saint Myoe(明恵); the Kegon-yuisingi(華厳唯心義), Saint Hounen(法然); the Original Letters(自筆書状), Saint Eshinni(恵信尼); the Original Letters(自筆書状), Saint Syoukuu(証空); the Original Letters(自筆書状), Saint Rensei(熊谷直実); the Original Letters(自筆書状), Saint Kakunyo(覚如); the Kuden-syo(口伝抄), Saint Rennyo(蓮如); the Original Letters(自筆書状), the Tanni-syo(歎異抄), the autographic writing dealing with his travel(自筆紀行文), the Tanka(和歌), Saint Ippen(一遍); the Tanka(和歌).