| Project/Area Number |
21520524
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese language education
| Research Institution | Gunma University |
Principal Investigator |
MAKIHARA Tsutomu 群馬大学, 国際教育・研究センター, 准教授 (20332562)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAOKA Masaki 創価大学, 文学部, 教授 (80220234)
ONO Masaki 筑波大学, 人文社会学研究科, 准教授 (10302340)
KOIKE Yasushi 関東学園大学, 経済学部, 講師 (70334018)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
金 玉任 誠信女子大学校(韓国), 文学部, 教授
李 奇楠 北京大学(中国), 文学部, 副教授
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 配慮表現 / ポライトネス / 語用論 / 日本語教育 / 対照研究 / 言語学 |
| Research Abstract |
Although many Japanese consideration expression researches are made these days, the many are targeting modality expression of the sentence end, and the adverb. It is a clear thing that they are the main elements of consideration expression. However, many grammatical ingredients in connection with consideration expression exist besides it. This research points out that adverbial particles, the voice of verbs, the tense and aspect, the form of quotation, and the will characteristics of the movement are participating in consideration expression. And it was pointed out that the Japanese language education which cared about consideration expression is required.