Bidirectional Study of language transfer : Focus on the Japanese Noun phrase
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21520530
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese language education
Research InstitutionYokohama National University
Principal Investigator
OKUNO Yukiko  横浜国立大学, 留学生センター, 准教授 (80361880)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ZHANG Linsheng  大阪府立大学, 人間社会学部人間社会研究科, 教授 (80331122)
Research Collaborator KIM Hyonju  又松大學校, 教養教育院日本語センター, 招聘教授
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords言語転移 / 双方向的検討 / 連体修飾構造 / の / 日本語学習者 / 中国語学習者 / 韓国語学習者 / 「の」 / 言語転移のメカニズム / 修飾部+ヘッド / 「の」の有無 / 韓国人日本語学習者 / 中国人日本語学習者 / 日本人韓国語学習者 / 語種 / 文法性判断テスト / 誤用訂正テスト / 対照研究
Research Abstract
The mechanism of language transfer was examined in bidirectional,focus on the Japanese noun phrase. Investigators were L1Japanese-L2Chinese, L1Chinese-L2Japanese, L1Japanese-L2Korean, and L1Korean-L2Japanese. The tendencies of the result of misuse were not necessarily two sides of the same coin. That is, it differed from the conventional prediction it is supposed that the case where usage is in agreement is easy, and the cases of not being in agreement differ. It is said that the fact which was not able to be predicted in the conventional method of research became clear. Language bidirectional approach is effective as the technique of clarifying the mechanism of language transfer.