A research of the teaching-materials development for the Japanese language education in the "Northern Territories" of Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21520533
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese language education
Research InstitutionUniversity of Toyama
Principal Investigator
SOEJIMA Kenji  富山大学, 留学生センター, 教授 (80341618)
Research Collaborator KITAOKA Chinatsu  大阪大学, 外国語学部, 非常勤講師
SUZUKI Hiroko  東北大学, 高等教育開発推進センター, 非常勤講師
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords教育工学 / 教材 / 教育メディア / 北方領土 / 独立行政法人北方領土問題対策協会 / 北方四島交流事業日本語講師派遣事業 / 日本語教育 / 教材開発 / ロシア人居住者 / 北方領土問題対策協会 / ビザなし交流 / ロシア人レジデンス / 日本語教科書 / 北方領土問題
Research Abstract
As everyone knows, the big problem what is called of the "Northern Territories issue" exists between Japan and Russia. In the "Northern Territories" of Japan where the effective control of Russia(the old Soviet Union) continues, Japanese language education has been carried out for a Russian residents.
I investigate and analyze the situation of the Japanese language education of there, and this research builds the factor of suitable teaching materials, and actually develops the Japanese textbook. I attained mostly within the research period. Completion of a Japanese textbook(the trial version) is the largest result.
This textbook has been used for educational practice from 2011. And this continues to be used.