Historical research on Japanese teaching materials
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21520550
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese language education
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
YOSHIOKA Hideyuki  早稲田大学, 日本語教育研究科, 教授 (00092461)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords日本語教材 / 史的変遷 / 対象別 / 分野別 / 研究論文 / 1945年以降
Research Abstract
Research on Japanese teaching education materials which was published after the World War Second was made and the list based on the outcome was produced. Also the research uncovered the transition of the teaching materials by items such as reading comprehension and listening comprehension etc. as well as learners such as overseas students, business persons and so on. In addition to the paper and book review on the teaching materials was examined and the literature on the subject was listed.