| Project/Area Number |
21520589
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Foreign language education
| Research Institution | Kyushu Dental College |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIMAURA Kazuhiro 九州国際大学, 経済学部, 教授 (60196467)
NAKASHIMA Kunio 独立行政法人水産大学校, 水産流通経営学科, 教授 (00416455)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 教授法 / 異文化コミュニケーション / nichtの位置 / 否定の焦点範囲 / 否定の適用範囲 / 文否定 / 部分否定 / 否定詞nicht / 否定詞kein / 全文否定 / 二重否定 / 修辞的否定表現 / 比較言語学 |
| Research Abstract |
We clarified the difference of the usage and the expression about negation in Japanese and German. And we systematized the expression for negation in German which is defficult to understand for Japanese learners. Especially, we specified the position of "nicht" and the difference between "nicht" and "kein" based on actual conversational examples. Concerning position of "nicht", it is possible to explain plainly with the concept "Geltungs-und Focusbereich der Negation".