Comparative Study on the Music Culture in Ancient Society of East Asia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21520655
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Historical studies in general
Research InstitutionNiigata University
Principal Investigator
OGI Mitsuo  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (80115013)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords壁画 / 陶俑 / 画像磚 / 伎楽天 / 北魏 / 太楽署 / キジル石窟 / クムトラ石窟 / 楽器 / 舞踊 / 亀茲楽 / 魏晋墓 / 河西地域(敦煌・嘉峪関・酒泉・高台) / 遼寧・集安 / 清商楽 / 臥箜篌 / 秦琵琶 / 長簫 / 箜篌 / 大楽署 / 雅楽寮
Research Abstract
The Heisei 21 year : I studied the Heireiji cave(炳霊寺石窟), Bakusekizan cave(麦積山石窟) in China and the ruin of the Baekje(百済). Consequently I exceedingly collected many data on ancient music. The Heisei 22 year : I studied the picture of the tombs in Liaoning province of China and the ruin of the Koguryo(高句麗) in China. Consequently I exceedingly collected many data on ancient music. Moreover I studied the ruin of the Silla(新羅). The Heisei 23 year : I studied the Kizil cave(克孜爾石窟), Kumutora cave(庫木吐拉石窟), in Xinjiang-Uygle province of China and Consequently I exceedingly collected many data on ancient music.