"Hikiage from Manchuria" Studies
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21520667
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionShiga University
Principal Investigator
ABE Yasunari  滋賀大学, 経済学部, 教授 (10272775)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ERYU Yoshiko  滋賀大学, 経済学部, 助手 (50242970)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords戦後 / 満洲 / 引揚げ / 歴史意識 / 日本史 / 満州
Research Abstract
"Manshuu Hikiage Siryo"(Documents of Repatriation Manchuria : Collection of The Institute for Economic and Business Research Shiga University) are the basis of history about the repatriation of Manchuria and Manchuria, the article for assistance and compensation over the repatriation after World War II. This document is records convey the state of Manchuria in the 1940s.