Research on Political Process and of Administrative Planning of Early Toyotomi Administration
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21520668
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
FUJII Joji  京都大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (40093306)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords豊臣秀吉 / 豊臣政権 / 政権構想 / 惣無事 / 天下人 / 天皇 / 秀吉文書集成 / 政治過程 / 惣無事令 / 藤木久志
Research Abstract
This research made clear that "Sobuji-rei" theory asserted by Professor Fujiki Hisashi cannot be true by detailed consideration of Toyotomi Hideyoshi documents. The result was published as a research paper titled""Sobuji" wa aredo "Sobuji-rei" wa nashi(There was "Sobuji" but no "Sobujirei")"("Shirin" 93-2). In the research, age estimate of each Toyotomi Hideyoshi document were proceeded. As the result, the existing basic data was updated and "Hideyoshi documents corpus, March 2012 edition" was compiled, which was distributed to researchers in the field.