Research on construction and public presentation of the essay"Kassi-Yawa" full-text search system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21520678
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
IWASAKI Yoshinori  九州大学, 人文科学研究院, 准教授 (60294849)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords甲子夜話 / 楽歳堂文庫 / 松浦静山 / 平戸藩 / 松浦清山 / 蔵書目録 / 日本史 / 検索システム / 楽歳堂 / 楽歳堂蔵書目録
Research Abstract
About the essay of the ninth generation Hirado Domain main Matsuura Seizan"Kassi-Yawa" (all the 278 volumes), Based on Toyo Bunko book "Kassi-Yawa" (all the 20 volumes), based on the whole sentence text data, On the network server, the full-text search system was built and this was exhibited.(http://yosi-iwa.sakura.ne.jp/programs/essay/contents)Moreover, when the Matsuura Seizan wrote the "Kassi-Yawa", surveillance study was performed about the library (楽歳堂) and library catalogue of Hirado Domain used as important sources of information. And creation / introduction process of the library catalogue was clarified