Annotation of "Shoyu-ki" and Databace for Heian Era Study
Project/Area Number |
21520689
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese history
Research Institution | Meisei University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 史料研究古記録 / 日記 / 小右記 / 御堂関白記 / 左経記 / 権記 / 立后 / 部類 / 平安時代 / 古記録 / 内裏図 / 補任史料 / データベース / 藤原実資 / 源経頼 |
Research Abstract |
This Study has continued to read and annotate "Shoyu-ki" which was the most famous Heian noble's dairy written in Japanese-style classical Chinese by Fujiwara-no Sanesuke(957-1046), comparing with other major diaries in the same age. Especially Chowa years(1012-1017) were focused and prepared to publish till July of 1013.These diaries were written in order to make use of affairs and rituals of the state, so each article should be numbered and categorized according to Heian bureaucratic adjustment.