Study of the Heian era used by Waka(31-syllable Japanese poem)
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21520690
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
KAWAJIRI Akio  早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (70250173)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords平安時代 / 和歌 / 交通 / 私家集 / 国際研究者交流
Research Abstract
I came to be able to foresee that I could use 31-syllable Japanese poems of the Heian era as materials of the history study by this study. Particularly, as for transport study of the Heian era that is not had left in general historical materials, a traffic course and the point that it is useful for understanding needing it for restoring it to use a 31-syllable Japanese poem of the trip having become clear above all, it will be with big result for a future history study.