Historic study on living conditions of the Korean resident in Osaka on time just after World War II
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21520697
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionOsaka Sangyo University
Principal Investigator
FUJINAGA Takeshi  大阪産業大学, 人間環境学部, 教授 (00247876)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IJICHI Noriko  大阪市立大学, 文学研究科, 准教授 (40332829)
KO Jeongja  天理大学, 国際文化学部, 講師 (80441418)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MURAKAMI Naoko  津田塾大学, 学芸学部, 助教
FUKUMOTO Taku  三重大学, 人文学部, 研究員
KIM Kyungja  大谷大学, 文学部, 専任講師
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords現代史 / 在日朝鮮人 / 大阪 / 済州島 / 4・3事件 / 朝鮮:韓国:日本 / 朝鮮 / 韓国 / 済州島4・3事件
Research Abstract
In this study, we wished to research living conditions of the Korean resident in Osaka on time just after World War II by the interviews and fieldworks. The records of the interviews are running in Journal of Osaka Sangyo University, and a Korean translated version was published in South Korea. In addition, We reported the result of the study in the academic conferences sponsored by Jeju April 3 Peace Foundation, Univesity of the Ryukyus and Society of Korean History, and also announced the theses.