Project/Area Number |
21520699
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese history
Research Institution | Setsunan University |
Principal Investigator |
MIKAWA Kei 摂南大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (20212227)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 後白河院政 / 平氏政権 / 法住寺殿 / 蓮華王院宝蔵 / 日宋貿易 / 東大寺再建 / 延暦寺強訴 / 興福寺強訴 / 建春門院 / 高倉天皇 / 天台座主明雲 / 鹿ヶ谷事件 / 藤原成親 / 西光 / 蓮華王院 / 一切経 / 信西 / 藤原頼長 / 重源 / 大内裏復興 / 権門都市 / 院政期の京都 / 鳥羽殿 / 七条町 / 八条院 |
Research Abstract |
Go-Shirakawa insei established by the partnership and the Taira. Therefore, Taira played a central role, produce the relation to the Song dynasty. Go-Shirakawa was a faction of the dynasty, so important for the establishment of the authority, the Rengeouin. The Song dynasty trade its artefacts collection, also played a major role. Also had bases in the southern part of Kyoto focused on relation to Shichijo-Machi that Kyoto's biggest industrial region. Go-Shirakawa insei stops failing of the Heike and alliances, but authentic spur his regime was born. Ping's administration and capital to fukuhara-Kyo, aimed at the direct connection with the Song dynasty. But Go-Shirakawa insei succeed in measuring recovery its authority through the reconstruction of Todaiji Temple was burned by the Taira, Taira is collapsing in the Genpei civil war.